fbpx

     

2020 Winners

Brownies

1st: Kelly Barboni – Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Brownies

2nd: Kelly Barboni – Chocolate Cherry Brownies

3rd: Rosa Torres/Rosa’s Cupcakery – Under the Sea Brownie Pop

Cakes

1st: Samantha Dill/Dilly Dally Cakery – Chocolate Ombre Cake

2nd: Caroline Stephens/Sweet Caroline – Chocolate Peanut Butter Layer Cake

3rd: Samantha Dill/Dilly Dally Cakery – Mulled Wine & Chocolate Stump de Noel

Candy

1st: Kelly Barboni – Cookie Butter Crunchies

2nd: Kelly Barboni – Chocolate Hazelnut Clusters

3rd: Kelly Barboni –  Lunchtime Bark

Cookies

1st: Kelly Barboni –  Chocolate Truffles Cookies

2nd: Kelly Barboni – Double Chocolate Macadamia Nut Cookies

3rd: Kelly Barboni – Java Jumbles

Cupcakes

1st: Samantha Dill/Dilly Dally Cakery – Mexican Hot Chocolate Cupcakes

2nd: Ashley Desjardins/Simply Sweet – Simply Sweet Triple Chocolate Cupcakes

3rd: Samantha Dill/Dilly Dally Cakery – Girl’s Best Friend Red Wine & Chocolate  Cupcakes

 

Brownies

1st: Betty Hist – Caramel Pecan Brownies

2nd: Maria Shavelle/Kiwanis Club of West Chester – Girl Scout Mint Brownies

3rd: Linda Miller – Dark Chocolate Brownies 

Cakes

1st: Rebecca Bakey – Becca’s Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Cake

2nd: Sandy Speakman – Peace, Love and Harmony Chocolate Cake

3rd: Marie Schneider –  Maria’s Heavenly Chocolate Peanut Butter Mousse Cake

Candy

1st: Lindsay Culp – Oreo Truffles

2nd: Clara Pitts – Almond Butter Crunch

3rd: Clara Pitts – Cinnamon Caramallows

Cookies

1st: Patti Beauchesne – Salted Dark Chocolate Caramel Shortbread Bars

2nd: Roberta Carlson – Heaven Must Be Missing Some Chocolate Chip Cookies

3rd: Margot Mohr Teetor – Mugsi’s Dark Chocolate Caramel

Cupcakes

1st: Marie Schneider – Lenora’s Heavenly Chocolate Ganache Cupcakes

2nd: Mariza Shavelle/Kiwanis Club of West Chester – Chocolate Cookie Dough Cupcakes

3rd: Patti Beauchesne – Irish Heaven Cupcakes (Guinness Chocolate, Jameson’s Ganache, Bailey’s Frosting)

Brownies

1st: Hazel Smith – Funtastic Brownies

2nd: Charlotte Davies – Creme-De-Menthe Brownies

3rd: Molly Evanko – Quadruple Chocolate Brownies

Cakes

1st: Miranda Rowles – Malt Devil’s Food 

 

Candy

1st: Kara Mudrick – Chocolate-Covered Salted Caramel Pretzels

2nd: Christine Ross – Tasty Truffles

3rd: Charlotte Davies – Peanut Butter Buckeye Pretzels

Cookies

1st: Liz Bram – Crinkle Cookies

2nd: Cooper Bruce – Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies

3rd: Dawn Kohl/After-the-Bell – Double Chocolate Cookies

Cupcakes

1st: Kendall Rybarczyk & Sidney Brutscher – Chocolate Raspberry Mousse Cupcakes

2nd: Heidi Sweetman – Love Life and Sugar Cupcakes

3rd: Logan Speakman – Perfectly Pepperminty Cupcakes

BENEFITS

 

United Way of Southern Chester County

 

 

BEST DESSERTS WINNER!

 

BoB_2015-County Lines

 

 

PLATINUM SPONSOR

 

 

 

MILK CHOCOLATE SPONSORS

 

 

 

WHITE CHOCOLATE SPONSOR

 

 

WINNERS' $100 GIFT CARD DONORS